?

Log in

Staying on track on a friday night


Considering I like to party hard I think I was really good friday

night. I did eat but I ate reasonabley well and besides I was going to a
concert (ahhh Teen Top <3) I don’t get that energy rush people
always talk about when they hit ketosis if anything my brain gets really
slow and I  have no energy. I’m going to invest in potassium
supplements hopefully it’ll perk me up.

Though having said that I am so cheery todays its amazing what a bit
of food can do to you. Laura slept over and woke up with a hangover  we
went  for coffee and I  looked like a giant baby in my onesie. So
comfortable I don’t even care

teen top

Family feel

So im sitting  here with a cup of tea feeling very festive. The kids are on the sofa watching some american show and I can't help but feel warm inside. Its amazing how eating can make you feel cheerful. Story of my life.  I love comming round my brothers, living with pensioners has its perks but it can get a bit quiet. So I lost 6 pounds this week and i celebrated by eating absolute junk..i need to learn that food is not a reward nor is it something you wolf down when your bored. The biggest thing i have to overcome is emotional eating, need to think of things to replace it with. Any suggestions?

Stress

stress stress stress stress stress stress stress stress stress stress

Tags:

Shoved out the nest

I did somethng drastic..something that puts me in a place where I have to force myself to be social with certain people. Its too soon to say if it paid off and even if it didn't i've become way more confidant than I was yesterday. I don't know if this is me being happy or me being excited probably a mixture of both..god its been so long! Its scary... but in a good way, the type that pushes you out your comfort zone and makes you grow as a person.

Tags:

A perverted reminder

I have been so  wrapped up in being that I forgot I had a blog. Does this happen to anyone else?
Anyway so I was on the train to uni when I got an email from a pervert commenting on one of my posts. First thing I thought was "OMG my blog!" seocond ofcourse was "who dafuuq..."

This reminder could not have come at a better time. My mind is so jumbled up and I need an outlet that does not involve verbal diarrhea on my friends.... Yup this is why I have no friends on this thing.  

My summer was crazy for once I felt like I acted like the young person I'm suppose to  be , throwing cuation to the wind and just living. Ofoucrse with that comes ups and downs, lows and highs whatever you want to call it. Do I regret it? NEVER!
Becuase for once i just felt like i was being totally indulgant to myself and it felt awesome :)

How amazing is this song the video is beautiful!

Tags:

ooo its shiny omg shinee

Ignore the post before i was totally on my period lol so much crap has happened. All good crap went to the korean film festival which was uh-mazing saw Shinee perform wjfhewghwhg cant even describe it. Im going music bank in FRANCE!  im gonna see a visual kei tranny perform in camden...only in camden right lol Japnease films festival in south bank and omg howls movings castle in theatres! 
I need a mac my computer keeps freezing every time i try and edit videos or attempt to try and play world of warcraft. Having said that thinking of investing in a PS3 so i can play Skyrim though we got about a year until the new PS4 comes out hmm..what am i saying? Im so broke right now T_T

Confused

Im back at uni, i have a new job thats going great  and  theres someone i really like .....so whats wrong?

Tags:

Right now im in computer labs tryna get organized. It feels like finally im back on track but at the same time its been a while since ive been this busy...i just need to get used to it again. I must admit changing to a dedicated student takes enthusiasm and dilligence.

Tags:

cat update

My cats turned one lol i feel like a proud mother which is just beyond sad. This is not good... i can see myself becomming a crazy cat lady..who drinks too much.  i went to a house party and drank way to much. ..Im disgusted with how much i drank.. you know the type of drunk where you end up staying ova and waking up still drunk. having said that im quite proud of how much alcohol i can handle considering i dont drink frequently...and the most amazing thing is i didnt wake up with a massive hangover thank god.

Tags:

flashers dont really have much to flash

i feel guilty i promised myself i'd write at least every other day but it feels like a month has gone by. i took on another job between that and the current one im pretty busy all the time. But i still managed to do the tea party il put some pics up when my friends sends me the pics though to be honest most of it she filmed.
The place i had the madhatters tea party is huge most of its a forest and they have a secret garden and a petting zoo.
Its far out from where i live but it was worth it  though there was this flasher that made me luagh he was just watching us from behind a bush  wanking off.  Then he ran off when my friend chased him off i wish i got that on camera it was fucking hilarious. What was even more funny was after when we where heading back and i was describing him to the park ranger and when he asked me if there was anything else i said he had a small penis i think i may have been a little tipsy my friends nearly pissed themselves luaghing i dont think the park ranger was amused though.

This saturday is the okinawa festival in spitalfeilds should be fun.